Ontario Express Entry Stream

Ontario has a number of Provincial Nomination Programs suitable to provide various options to move and contribute to the local economy.

  • French-Speaking Skilled Worker – Express Entry

    The French-speaking skilled worker provides French-speaking skilled workers with strong English language opportunity to work and live in Ontario.

    Selection Criteria

    • Create an online express entry profile
    • Must meet minimum language proficiency
    • Must have Canadian bachelor’s, master’s or PhD degree
    • English or French language CLB level 6
    • Proof of financial status
    • Intend to reside and work in Ontario
    • Provide any supporting documents
    • Meet federal skilled worker program requirements
      • Minimum one year of continuous paid full time experience in NOC 0, NOC A or NOC B
      • Work experience must be within the last 5 years from the date on the NOI from Ontario
      • Must be in the same occupation as your Express Entry profile
      • Continuous 1 year of employment
    • Meet Canadian Experience Class requirements
      • Minimum one year of continuous paid full time experience in NOC 0, NOC A or NOC B
      • Work experience must be within the last 3 years from the date on the NOI from Ontario
      • Maintain legal status in Canada
      • Minimum of 1 year of employment
  • Skilled Trades – Express Entry

    Skilled trades – express entry provides opportunities to foreign nationals with Ontario work experience in eligible skilled trades.

    Selection Criteria

    • Create an online express entry profile
    • Minimum one year full time work experience in NOC
    • Work experience must be within the last 2 years from your NOI
    • Work must add up to 1 year of work
    • Intend to reside and work in Ontario
    • English or French language CLB level 5 or higher
    • Provide any supporting documents
    • Proof of financial status
    • Must have legal status, permanent, work permit, study or visitor permit.
Get Free Evaluation

International graduate stream

Ontario has a number of International graduate Programs suitable to provide various options to move and contribute to the local economy.

  • PhD Graduate

    The PhD graduate provides international graduates with a Ontario PhD degree the opportunity to work and live in Ontario

    Selection Criteria

    • Complete the necessary to obtain PhD degree
    • Two year of PhD must be completed while living in Ontario
    • Qualifications will not be met if bursary, grant or scholarship that requires you to return to your home county after you earn your masters degree
    • English or French language CLB 7
    • Must have legally lived in Ontario for at least 1 year in the past 2 years
    • Proof of financial status
    • Intend to move and permanent reside in Ontario
    • Provide any supporting documentation
Get Free Evaluation

Ontario Employer Job Offer

Have a full-time and permanent job offers from Ontario? Check out the three streams under Ontario Employer Job Offer.

  • Foreign Worker

    Foreign Worker stream under the Ontario Immigrant Nominee Program is for foreign workers with a job offer in a skilled occupation at NOC 0 or NOC A or B.

    Applicant worker

    • Job offer must meet or meet median wage level
    • Job offer must occur in Ontario
    • Cannot hold more than 10% equity in employer’s business
    • At least 2 years of paid full time work experience in the same occupation your job offered within the past 5 years
    • Any licence or authorization required for the job offer (if applicable)
    • Intend to move and permanent reside in Ontario

    Employer requirement

    • Business must be active for at least 3 years
    • Business must be in Ontario
    • No outstanding claims under the Ontario Employment Standards Act, 2000 or the Occupational Health and Safety Act
    • Provide evidence that employment cannot be fulfilled by Canadian citizen or permanent resident
    • Min revenue required
  • International Student with a Job Offer

    International Student with a job offer provides international students with a job offer in skilled occupation that meets the NOC 0 or A or B

    Applicant worker

    • Job offer must be a full-time and permanent
    • Job offer must meet or meet low wage level
    • Job offer must occur in Ontario
    • Cannot hold more than 10% equity in employer’s business
    • Must have degree or diploma from Canadian Eligible institution (min. 1 year to complete)
    • 50% of the time studying for degree or diploma must be in Canada
    • Any licence or authorization required for the job offer (if applicable)
    • Intend to move and permanent reside in Ontario
    • Application must be submitted within 2 years of the date on your degree

    Employer requirement

    • Business must be active for at least 3 years
    • Business must be in Ontario
    • Provide evidence that employment cannot be fulfilled by Canadian citizen or permanent resident
    • Min revenue required
  • In-Demand Skills

    In Demand skills program offers foreign workers with skills in agriculture or construction to permanently live and work in Ontario

    Applicant worker

    • Job offer must be a full-time and permanent
    • Occupation NOC must be level C or D
    • Job offer must meet or meet median wage level
    • Job offer must occur in Ontario
    • Cannot hold more than 10% equity in employer’s business
    • Job offer must align to employers existing business activities
    • Any licence or authorization required for the job offer (if applicable)
    • Intend to move and permanent reside in Ontario
    • Application must be submitted within 3 years of the date on your degree
    • English or French language CLB level 4 or higher
    • Min high school diploma (Canadian equivalent)
    • Proof of financial status

    Employer requirement

    • Business must be active for at least 3 years
    • Business must be in Ontario
    • Provide evidence that employment cannot be fulfilled by Canadian citizen or permanent resident
    • Min revenue required
    • No outstanding claims under the Ontario Employment Standards Act, 2000 or the Occupational Health and Safety Act
    • Provide any supporting documents
Get Free Evaluation

Ontario Business Stream

Business category has two streams- Entrepreneur and Corporate

  • Corporate

    The corporate stream is for international companies looking to expand or grow by purchasing any existing Ontario business. The Corporate stream has two stage processes.

    Stage 1

    • Complete online application
    • Attend an in-person interview
    • Sign a performance agreement once approved

    Stage 2

    • Apply for IRCC temporary work permit
    • Build a business plan and implement the business plan for 20 months
    • Receive eligibility for permanent residency

    Selection Criteria

    • Business outside Canada must be established for at least 36 months
    • Business must have eligible structure
    • Business must provide financial status
    • Business must have or create 5 full time permanent positions for Canadian citizens or permanent residents.
    • Business must prove intend to make profit through sale of goods and/or services
    • Business must comply with federal, provincial, municipal legal and regulatory requirements
    • Business must be considered permanent business in Ontario (cannot be seasonal)
    • Must provide supporting documents
Get Free Evaluation
  • Start Journey

    • Get Evaluated for FREE
    • Get a Response Back within 48 Hours
    • Immigrate to Canada!
    Free Evaluation
    • Top Immigration Services in Canada
    • 100% continuous support
    • Challenging the status quo
    • Customized to your needs
    • Multiple immigration services provider
    • Get started NOW!
  • What Clients Say

    I found Toronto Immigration services from Google….. They gave me excellent service… They explained me every thing and helped at every step of the way …. I love the service , Highly recommend Toronto Immigration services.
    5.0
    2019-03-19T13:29:27+00:00

    Sandeep Gupta

    I found Toronto Immigration services from Google….. They gave me excellent service… They explained me every thing and helped at every step of the way …. I love the service , Highly recommend Toronto Immigration services.
    Phenomenal team of lawyers . Diligence , patience & knowledge is their key strength. They treat every case unique and work with you to make it a success. Always ready to help & listen to your situations . The hand hold you in each & every step!!
    5.0
    2019-03-19T13:28:36+00:00

    George Novitzky

    Phenomenal team of lawyers . Diligence , patience & knowledge is their key strength. They treat every case unique and work with you to make it a success. Always ready to help & listen to your situations . The hand hold you in each & every step!!
    5
    2